Top 100+ basic general knowledge question in hindi SSC CGL bank Railway

Basic GK Questions and Answers
Common sense questions answers about India and the world,
Try to solve Top 100 Questions of GK in Hindi with answers for Bank Exams yourself. Visit on GK in Hindi for more practice with the help of answers and check your performance level. These questions of Top 100 GK Questions with Answers in Hindi for Bank Exams are very important like other blog as Basic GK.   

General knowledge question in hindi


Q.1 President of India, who died in Q1
(A) Zakir Hussain
(B) Rajendra Prasad
(C) Jawaharlal Nehru
(D) Sardar Patel

Answer A
Q.2 India's first British Viceroy -
(A) Lord Cargen
(B) Lord Erwin
(C) Lord Gunn
(D) Lord Tom

The answer is c
Q.3 The longest corridor in India? -
(A) Rameshwaram Temple Corridor
(B) Meenakshi Temple
(C) Kanyakumari Temple
(D) Badri Nath Temple

Answer A
Q.4 Who won the Nobel Peace Prize in 2014? -
(A) Nirla Yousafzai and Kailash Satyarthi
(B) Mother Theresa
(C) Pandit Zakir Hussain
(D) Abdul Kalam Azad

Answer A
Q.5 First Female Pilot-
(A) Hema Dev
(B) Babita Savarkar
(C) Durga Banerjee
(D) Neha Sharma

The answer is c
Q.6 Who is the father of Indian Space Program? -
(A) Rajesh Sharma
(B) Ashutosh Verma
(C) Vikram Sarabhai
(D) Mohan Pandey

The answer is c
Q.7 City of Festivals?
(A) Madurai
(B) Varanasi
(C) Jaipur
(D) Nagpur

Answer A
Q.8 Insect study is called-
(A) Leverage
(B) Meteorology
(C) Entomology
(D) Geology

The answer is c
Q.9 device used to kill heat-
(A) Calorimeter
(B) Barometer
(C) Lactometer
(D) clockwise

Answer A
Q.10 River Krishna-
(A) Eastern Ghats
(B) Northern Ghats
(C) Western Ghats
(D) Southern Ghats

The answer is c

Top 100 GK Questions with Answers 2019-GK Questions

Q.11 Which of the following is commonly supplied to people suffering from supplements?
(A) Calcium
(B) Iron
(As) gold
(D) Magnesium

Answer b
Q.12 Nichrome is used as a heating element because -
(A) Low resistivity and high garnet
(B) High resistivity and low adhesion
(C) Low resistivity and high adornment
(D) High resistance and highest distance

The answer is d

gktrickhindi
Q.13 Heavy metal poisoning causes liver cirrhosis?
(A) Copper
(B) lead
(C) Mercury
(D) Zinc

Answer A
Q.14 What percentage of the world's population live in India?
(A) 16.5%
(B) 1) .5%
(C) 20%
(D) 15%

Answer b
Q.15 Given the current rate of population growth in India and China, which year is India likely to overtake China as the world's most populous country?
(A) 2025
(B) 2040
(C) 2030
(D) 2050

The answer is c
Q.16 In what decade has India seen negative population growth?
(A) 1901-11
(B) 1931-41
(C) 1911-21
(D) 1951-61

The answer is c
Q.17 Which is the smallest state in India?
(A) Sikkim
(B) Go
(C) Manipur
(D) Mizoram

Answer A
Q.18 Which state has the lowest number of females in India as compared to males?
(A) Bihar
(B) Relationship
(C) Punjab
(D) Haryana

The answer is d
Q.19 Which of the following countries sex ratio is better than India?
(A) Bhutan
(B) Pakistan
(C) China
(D) Afghanistan

Answer A
Top 100 GK Questions in Hindi 2019

Q.20 What is the total literacy rate of India as per 2011 census?
(A) 74.04%
(B) 8222.11%
(C) 76.06%
(D) 65.5%

Answer A
Q.21 The upper house of Parliament of India is called -

(A) Rajyasbas

(B) Lok Sabha

(As) assembly

(D) Legislative Council


Answer A
Q.22 The Chairman is a member of a house that has no member -

(A) Lok Sabha

(B) Legislative Council

(As) Rajya Sabha

(D) Legislature


The answer is c
Q.23 When were the first elections for the Lok Sabha?

(A) 1971

(B) 1975

(C) 1976

(D) 1985


Answer A
Q.24 Government of India's Finance Bill presented -

(A) Top house

(B) Middle House

(C) Lower House

(D) Awakgarh


The answer is c
Q.25 Nominated as Speaker of Lok Sabha -

(Speaker

(B) Chairman

(C) Vice-President

(D) Chief Minister


Answer A
Q.26 States where only one member of the Lok Sabha is -

(A) Reg

(B) Madhya Pradesh

(C) CDCAM

(D) Uttar Pradesh


The answer is c
Q.27 India's first female chief minister -

(A) Uttar Pradesh

(B) Madhya Pradesh

(C) CDCAM

(D) Arunachal Pradesh


Answer A
Q.28 Who appoints the Governor of Jammu and Kashmir -

(A) Chief Minister of India

(B) The Chief Minister

(C) President of India

(D) The Governor


The answer is c
Q.29 The Right to Transfer Anywhere in India -

(A) The Supreme Court

(B) High Court

(C) Local Court

(D) Panchayat


Answer A


Top 100 GK Questions 2019 - General Knowledge 2019

Q.30 is managed by the State Accident Fund


Question : Who started the Saka era which is still used by the Government of India?
(1) Kanishka
(2) Vikramaditya
(3) Samudra Gupta
(4) Asoka

Answer : (1) Kanishka: Kanishka was the ruler of the cushion in 78 AD. Introduced the Saka era.

Question 2: How does the Constitution of India describe India?
(1) Confederation of States and Union Territories
(2) Union of States
(3) India
(4) A Confederate Nation

Answer 2: (2) Union of States: The Constitution declares India to be the Union of States.

Question 3: World Environment Day is celebrated
(1) June 15th
(2) June 5th
(3) 10 October
(4) March of March

Answer 3: (2) 5 June: World Environment Day ('WED') is celebrated on June 5 every year to raise global awareness on environmental issues.

Question 4:

Answer - 4:

Question 5:

Answer 5:

What is common sense?
General knowledge means knowledge, information, skills, theoretical or practical understanding of a subject acquired by experience or education over time.

Various fields are required to meet the definition of common sense:

History, Geography, General Science, General Mathematics, General Logic, Environment, Politics, Government, Law, Society, Economics, Business, Management, Computer, Technology, Sports, Culture, Famous People, Classical Music, Art, Literature, Cooking , Nutrition, Hygiene, Innovation and Exploration, Biology, Film, Fashion, Finance, Popular Music, Language Awareness, Communication skills, general understanding, current affairs, etc.

Why Is Common Sense Important?
Having common sense helps not only in exams but in every aspect of life. General knowledge is an important component of various competitive exams.
Wisdom
Common sense refers to a person's average intellectual intelligence. Those who have done good in general knowledge get higher marks in IQ exam.

Long-term memory
People with more long-term memory are always at the forefront of common sense.

Personality
People with common sense are better prepared for new experiences and specific intellectual engagement. Such people are more motivated to engage in intellectual activities that enhance their knowledge.

Academic success
Common sense tests are suitable for assessing a person's academic success

Creativity
Common sense does not reflect a person's creativity. A person who scores higher on tests of common sense is more creative.

General Studies GS vs GK
General studies are far more detailed than general knowledge. Normal study is a systematic study of the subjects of common sense.

How to study common sense?
General knowledge continues to grow with daily activities and experiences, but to get more marks on the test, a systematic study of general knowledge is required.

Here are some techniques to increase general knowledge:

Question Answer Quiz Notes Facts Fact.

General Knowledge Questions and Answers for Competitive Exams, GK, General Knowledge Questions and Answers for UPSC SSC RRB Bank Employees , General Knowledge Quiz, Next Exam Osam GK, GK-day general knowledge, general knowledge to answer the interview, Sector G to explain the answer to the question, GK, students and freshers, General Knowledge ibuks.

Post a Comment

0 Comments