Top GK question English with answer Railway| SSC| bank -gktrickshindi.in

Top GK question in hindi with answer Railway| SSC| bank

Top GK question in English




So hi guys top GK question in hindi 2020,gk question in hindi,GK question,very important general knowledge question in hindi SSC CGL bank Railway NTPC and other examination for Very important question in gk





Q.1 President of India, who died in Q1
(A) Zakir Hussain
(B) Rajendra Prasad
(C) Jawaharlal Nehru
(D) Sardar Patel

Answer A
Q.2 India's first British Viceroy -
(A) Lord Cargen
(B) Lord Erwin
(C) Lord Gunn
(D) Lord Tom

The answer is c
Q.3 The longest corridor in India? -
(A) Rameshwaram Temple Corridor
(B) Meenakshi Temple
(C) Kanyakumari Temple
(D) Badri Nath Temple

Answer A
Q.4 Who won the Nobel Peace Prize in 2014? -
(A) Nirla Yousafzai and Kailash Satyarthi
(B) Mother Theresa
(C) Pandit Zakir Hussain
(D) Abdul Kalam Azad

Answer A
Q.5 First Female Pilot-
(A) Hema Dev
(B) Babita Savarkar
(C) Durga Banerjee
(D) Neha Sharma

The answer is c
Q.6 Who is the father of Indian Space Program? -
(A) Rajesh Sharma
(B) Ashutosh Verma
(C) Vikram Sarabhai
(D) Mohan Pandey

The answer is c
Q.7 City of Festivals?
(A) Madurai
(B) Varanasi
(C) Jaipur
(D) Nagpur

Answer A
Q.8 Insect study is called-
(A) Leverage
(B) Meteorology
(C) Entomology
(D) Geology

The answer is c
Q.9 device used to kill heat-
(A) Calorimeter
(B) Barometer
(C) Lactometer
(D) clockwise

Answer A
Q.10 River Krishna-
(A) Eastern Ghats
(B) Northern Ghats
(C) Western Ghats
(D) Southern Ghats

The answer is c

Top 100 GK Questions with Answers 2019-GK Questions

Q.11 Which of the following is commonly supplied to people suffering from supplements?
(A) Calcium
(B) Iron
(As) gold
(D) Magnesium

Answer b
Q.12 Nichrome is used as a heating element because -
(A) Low resistivity and high garnet
(B) High resistivity and low adhesion
(C) Low resistivity and high adornment
(D) High resistance and highest distance

The answer is d

gktrickhindi
Q.13 Heavy metal poisoning causes liver cirrhosis?
(A) Copper
(B) lead
(C) Mercury
(D) Zinc

Answer A
Q.14 What percentage of the world's population live in India?
(A) 16.5%
(B) 1) .5%
(C) 20%
(D) 15%

Answer b
Q.15 Given the current rate of population growth in India and China, which year is India likely to overtake China as the world's most populous country?
(A) 2025
(B) 2040
(C) 2030
(D) 2050

The answer is c
Q.16 In what decade has India seen negative population growth?
(A) 1901-11
(B) 1931-41
(C) 1911-21
(D) 1951-61

The answer is c
Q.17 Which is the smallest state in India?
(A) Sikkim
(B) Go
(C) Manipur
(D) Mizoram

Answer A
Q.18 Which state has the lowest number of females in India as compared to males?
(A) Bihar
(B) Relationship
(C) Punjab
(D) Haryana

The answer is d
Q.19 Which of the following countries sex ratio is better than India?
(A) Bhutan
(B) Pakistan
(C) China
(D) Afghanistan

Answer A
Top 100 GK Questions in Hindi 2019

Q.20 What is the total literacy rate of India as per 2011 census?
(A) 74.04%
(B) 8222.11%
(C) 76.06%
(D) 65.5%

Answer A
Q.21 The upper house of Parliament of India is called -

(A) Rajyasbas

(B) Lok Sabha

(As) assembly

(D) Legislative Council


Answer A
Q.22 The Chairman is a member of a house that has no member -

(A) Lok Sabha

(B) Legislative Council

(As) Rajya Sabha

(D) Legislature


The answer is c
Q.23 When were the first elections for the Lok Sabha?

(A) 1971

(B) 1975

(C) 1976

(D) 1985


Answer A
Q.24 Government of India's Finance Bill presented -

(A) Top house

(B) Middle House

(C) Lower House

(D) Awakgarh


The answer is c
Q.25 Nominated as Speaker of Lok Sabha -

(Speaker

(B) Chairman

(C) Vice-President

(D) Chief Minister


Answer A
Q.26 States where only one member of the Lok Sabha is -

(A) Reg

(B) Madhya Pradesh

(C) CDCAM

(D) Uttar Pradesh


The answer is c
Q.27 India's first female chief minister -

(A) Uttar Pradesh

(B) Madhya Pradesh

(C) CDCAM

(D) Arunachal Pradesh


Answer A
Q.28 Who appoints the Governor of Jammu and Kashmir -

(A) Chief Minister of India

(B) The Chief Minister

(C) President of India

(D) The Governor


The answer is c
Q.29 The Right to Transfer Anywhere in India -

(A) The Supreme Court

(B) High Court

(C) Local Court

(D) Panchayat


Answer A


Top 100 GK Questions 2019 - General Knowledge 2019

Q.30 is managed by the State Accident Fund

Post a Comment

0 Comments